Contact Us 417-256-1025 or 888-485-9390
Ozark Area Network
Horse TraderOzark Regional News Talk RadioKUKU Oldies 100KKDY 102.5KSPQ Q94 Jack FM96.9 The Fox

KOBE LEDBETTER 15 WP

Shirley  Jenkins     68  Peace Valley

Trenton Alcorn     6      WP

Steve Foster    66    Willow

Ruth Pond       WP

Darla Smith      WP

Lex Gray     71        Alton

Fran Vincent         WP

Dorothy Walker     57       WP   (kdy finalist)

Cindy Lashley      49        WP

Jonathan Bergman    45      WP

Barbara Blair     70    Mtn Home

 

Anniversaries:

Shirley and Harlin Hutchison     15       WP

Terry and Peggy Taylor      10     Couch

Truman and Joyce Mauldin    48     Thayer

Birthdays

William James Barks, 2, West Plains (FRIDAY)

Westin Jackson 14  WP   (Monday)

Kylea Davidson  6   WP  (Sat)

Marcella Huff       WP    (kdy finalist)

Phyllis Downey      70

Lindsey Murphy           28      Caulfield

Ryan Kinslow     9     WP    (Monday)

Tiffany Allen     MView

Stacy O’Bannion    25      WP

Sydney Sanders     17      WP

Gloria Alvarado     10      Springfield

Chloe Sanders    11      WP

Eric Oberdorff        68      WP

Anniversaries

Ed and DeeDee Button – 3

Allen and Sonya Duncan   25   WP

Eli Abney      WP

Clint Highfield         Pomona       Saturay

Dean Robertson         (Sunday)

Brenda Green       (Sunday)

Katy Roark    28      Kosh    (Sunday)

Jessie James         WP

Kyler Gunter      8        WP   (Sat)

Ted Shipley          WP      (Monday)

Eva Tabor         WP   (Monday)

Stephanie Wadkins-Huckabee        38     Pomona

Kim Smith             53

Rita Neptune      Wiliford, Ark

Quincy Collins     19      Dora    (Sunday)  (KDY winner for week)

McKinsey Melvin     3   WP

Thomas Tripp       26       WP      (Monday)

Brady Sell       19     WP

Mason Rogers       3      Mtn Home

Dona May     56        WP

Wanda German    60   Summersville  (Saturday)

 

 

 

 

 

Anniversaries

Carl and Anita Cummins    50    Raymondville   (kdy weekly winner)

Randy and Lakeeta Eagleman      24       WP  (Sunday)

Rochelle and Trey Caraway    11     WP

Mathew and Jennifer Cromer     6     WP   (Sat)

 

 

Ashley Haney 14 WP (Michelle’s daughter)

Margie Black            Joplin

Joe Kammerer         West Plains (Director of Development, MSU-WP)

Paisley Crudgington    7     Willow     (from mee-mee and paw-paw)

Rickey Smith    31      (Wed)

Brice LeBeau       19

Dawn Gatewood       Pottersville

Brady Powers      7      WP

Ray Ellison     33       WP

Jaci Hansmann      16     WP (kdy finalist)

 

 

Anniversaries:

Jay and Louise King      39    Kosh

Brandon Guernsey      43     Willow Springs

Justin Barnes       28     WP   (kdy finalist)

Joshua Tinsley       31      WP

Jessie Brown          23     Birch Tree

Christina Mainprize     39     WP

Lindsey  Johnson  (she)  30

K.K. Morgan 38 WP

Lyndal Kup (Cook) 66 Caulfield

Etta Mueller     54    WP

Nathan Ogden     39    WP

 

Anniversaries:

Martha and Shorty Martin      59 yrs     Dora

Stan and Lisa Grinder     4 yrs      WP

Sherry Smith      Caulfield

Maggie Pie Graves     12     Willow Springs

Jim White        Elk Creek, USA

Lucille Pettyjohn 67 Peacevalley (kdy finalist)

Nathan Johnson    2    Willow Springs

Brian Stock     39   Dallas,Texas

Anniversaries:

Tom and Betty Stock   43   WP

Joshua and Celia Tinsley       8     WP

Telisha Keener    22      Mtn. Grove   (KDY finalist)

Kenneth James Barry    2     WP

Chris Johnson      WP

Brody Ledbetter     5      WP

Ron Smith 74 Pottersville (Sun)

 

 

Anniversaries:

Paul & Wanda Martin 17yrs WP (Sat.)

Bill and Ruby Freeman     19     WP (Sunday)

Junior and Ruby Hanks     61   WS  (Sat)

Gabi Haney 3 WP (Michelle & Darrel’s little girl)

Randy Cook    Willow Springs

Bubba Coleman WP

Ron Smith      74    Pottersville  (Sunday)

Linda Hefley   Hartville

Maria Plyler     48      Pottersville WINNER

Cecil Green             WP

Stephen Carter           WP   (Sat)

Nita Walters         WP    (Sunday)

Paytan Bassett      17     Alton

Zachary Hodo      24

Laura Pendergrass        65      WP

Cody Strong 14 WP

Robert Ellison     28     WP    (Sunday)

 

 

 

Anniversaries

 

Derek and Gwen Osborne       11          WP

Mark and Amy Wigger          Rover

John and Margaret Maltvy  17     (Saturday)

David and Sue Wallender     34         MView  (Saturday)

GARY LEE!!

Tammy Meal      45    WIllow  (kdy winner)

Mitzi Fawcett     (Wednesday)

Frank Roha       WP (bel)

Leslie Story Sharp     51        Nebraska

Lorenda Cochran       43     (belated)

Derek Carlson       45        (Wed)

Theresa Poppitz       WP

Wanda Holloway     Moko, Ark.

Landon Cahoj      5      Peace Valley

 

 

Anniversaries:

Danny and Laurie Cropper    10    WP

Sherry and Larry Bagley     27      Pomona

Mary Sue Meal       Willow Springs

Donna Green        WP     (belated from May 3rd)

Kayley Staggs 10 Geep Ark.   (kdy winner)